Meet Our Staff

**2021-2022 INFORMATION WILL BE UPDATED SOON!**

Career & Technical Education

  • Mr. Brookman, Auto Collision, Soccer Coach
  • Ms. Brosious, Health Related Technology
  • Ms. Scruggs, Film & TV
  • Mr. Hughes, Warehousing & Logistics, Football Coach
  • Mr. Mills, Graphic Design, Department Leader
  • Ms. Montañez, Culinary
  • Ms. Lawyer, Culinary
  • Mr. E. Ortiz, Electric
  • Mr. XX, Auto Repair
  • Ms. Ross, Cosmetology
  • Mr. Rowe, Welding
  • Mr. Schagrin, Plumbing
  • Ms. Rivera, Career Awareness Specialist

English as a Second Language

  • Ms. Bunjaku
  • Ms. Gibbons, EL point person co-chair
  • Ms. Hagarty
  • Ms. Moissenko
  • Ms. Paninos
  • Ms. Williamson

English Language Arts

  • Mr. Adams, 10th grade Sponsor
  • Ms. Claytor, SBTL
  • Mr. Beuder
  • Mr. Calise
  • Dr. Carr
  • Mr. Dominguez
  • Ms. Heywood, Department Leader
  • Ms. Ruddick
  • Mr. Smith

JROTC

  • Sgt. Garcia

Mathematics

  • Ms. Bassett, SBTL
  • Ms. Benonis
  • Mr. Bulgin
  • Ms. Demo
  • Mr. Franks
  • W. Lin
  • Ms. Neilio, EL point person
  • Mr. P. Ortiz
  • Ms. Winters

Music/Art

  • Ms. Cullinane, Department Leader
  • Ms. Jackson

Physical Education

  • Mr. Levin-Football Coach
  • Ms. Lowry
  • Mr. Simonds, Athletic Director, Girls Volleyball Coach

Science

  • Ms. Bess-Pashak
  • Mr. E. Butler
  • Mr. Dumpala
  • Ms. Green, Department Leader
  • Ms. Hayes, 11th & 12th grade Sponsor
  • Mr. Pine
  • Mr. Rutherford
  • Ms. Yann

Social Studies

  • Mr. Castelli
  • Mr. Cortez
  • Mr. Dunn
  • Mr. Hammond
  • Mr. Hutchinstein
  • Ms. Reinbold, Department Leader, Cross Country Coach
  • Ms. Scott, 10th grade Sponsor
  • Mr. Stanczak

Special Education

  • Ms. Barrett
  • Mr. Callahan
  • Ms. Cazaubon
  • Dr. Desjardins, Special Ed Compliance Monitor (SPCM)
  • Mr. Fairworth
  • Ms. Flood
  • Ms. Frazier
  • Ms. Grick
  • Mr. Gross
  • Mr. Kernosh
  • Ms. McLaughlin
  • Mr. Pollard
  • Mr. Polonsky
  • Ms. C. Smith
  • Ms. Stein
  • Ms. Strothers
  • Mr. Thomson
  • Ms. Walker
  • Mr. Waters
  • Mr. Weaver
  • Ms. Zeller
  • J. Zoegar

World Languages

  • Ms. A. Butler
  • Ms. Frontera-Cruz
  • Ms. Santana Santana
  • Mr. Torak, Department Leader

Counselors

  • Mr. Humphrie
  • Ms. Muñoz, Academic Roster Chair
  • Mr. Richardson
  • Ms. Santiago

STEP Case Manager:

  • Ms. González

Climate Managers

  • Evelyn Briganty
  • Donald Meischke

Climate Staff:

  • Amber Martinez, Climate Support Specialist
  • Devington Watkis, School Climate Liaison

Student Climate Staff:

N. Alexander        B. Aquino            D. Martinez

S. Santiago            J. Sanchez           D. Rivera-Perez

B. Ortiz                  J. Mercado          N. Mapp

Classroom Assistants:

M. Landon, CTE    K. Ryals, CTE    L. Sanchez, CTE             M. Tan, CTE

Brunson, T.           Carrion, J.          Castro, A.                         Clark, D.M.
Clark, D.E.            Connelly, N.       Dellum-Spencer, S.        Dozier, T.
Garcia, A.              Harris, L.            Harrison, A.                     Jenkins, K.
Lowechin, N.        Mitchell, L.        Pedro, L.                           Quarles, S.
Staples, H.            Terry, B.             Thompson, B.      Wilkerson-Jernigan, P.

Parent Resource Staff

  • Sandra Rivera
  • Daniella Rivera

School Psychologist

  • Juliana Ribar

Nurses

  • Nurse Jackson
  • Nurse Kokthi

School Operations Officer

  • Eileen Moderski

School Secretary

  • Ms. Padilla
  • Ms. Meléndez-Rodríguez